COUNTY BOARDS

Airport Board

4 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent
Tim Cantrell / 5.16.25
Steve Owens / 5.16.25
Brandon Kindle / 5.16.25

Assessment Appeals

3 YEAR TERM

Kenny Darnell (chair) / 6.15.22
John Kopperud / 6.15.23
Brian Stedelin / 6.15.24

Ethics

4 YEAR TERM

Jeff Gentry (Chair) / 1.18.23
Holly Bloodworth / 1.18.23
Carol Workman / 1.18.23
Mark Manning / 1.18.23
Bobby Martin / 1.18.23

Extension

3 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent
Allison Geurin / 12.31.22
Robert Geurin / 12.31.22
Brian Stedelin / 12.31.23
Gina Wilmurth / 12.31.23
Connie Talent / 12.31.24
John Rudolph / 12.31.24

Fire District

Dannie Harrison (Chair) / 6.30.23
Larry Crutcher / 6.30.23
Rhonda Lamb / 6.30.22
Bobby Hale / 6.30.24
Tracy McKinney / 6.30.22
Coleman Wilson / 6.30.22
David Howe / 6.30.22

Health

2 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent
Eddie Clyde Hale / 12.31.23
Dr. Charles Tucker / 12.31.23
Vacant / 12.31.23
Bill Call / 12.31.22
Dr. Jeannine Buchanan / 12.31.22
Walter Mehr / 12.31.23
Dr. Douglas Payne / 12.31.22
Dr. Mackenzie Lowery / 12.31.23
Robert Deitz / 12.31.22
Jay Wells / 12.31.23
Tina Ryan/ 12.31.22

Hospital

4 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent
Mayor of Murray Permanent
Chief of Medical Staff Permanent
Ken Winters / 3.31.24
Amy Futrell / 3.31.25
Steve Owens (Chair) / 3.31.23
Shawn Reynolds / 3.31.22

Industrial Development

4 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent
Mayor of Murray Permanent
David Graham (Chair) / 12.16.24
Ronnie Gibson / 12.16.24
Amy Futrell / 9.21.25
Jerry Duncan / 9.21.25

Library

Riley Ramsey (Chair) / 8.15.25
Debbie Bell / 8.15.25
Lance Allison / 8.15.22
Vonnie Hays Adams / 8.15.23
Levi Weatherford / 8.15.24

Planning Commission

4 YEAR TERM

Bobby Deitz / 12.19.24

Senior Citizens

Darryel Lee / 12.31.22
Ronald Babb / 12.31.22
Shirley Robinson / 12.31.22
Charles Nesbitt / 12.31.22
Warren Hopkins / 12.31.22

County Tourism

3 YEAR TERM

Lauren Kelly (Chair) / 9.16.22
Adam Carver / 9.16.22
Dennis Helmurth / 9.16.23
Hailey Anderson / 9.16.23  
Kristin Taylor / 9.16.24
Paul Rister / 9.16.24 
Jodi Hanneman / 9.16.24 

Transit

4 YEAR TERM

Danny Perry / 5.18.22
Velvet Wilson / 12.31.22
Adam Wade / 10.1.23
VACANT / 10.16.23

Weaks Center

3 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent
Murray Mayor Permanent
EDC Exec Director Permanent
PADD Exec Director Permanent
Robert Norsworthy / 2.17.24
Don Cherry / 2.17.24

Dexter-Almo Water

4 YEAR TERM

Joe Dan Taylor / 5.19.23
Charles Boren / 5.19.24
Kathy Wyatt / 5.19.25

641 Water

4 YEAR TERM

Ricky Walls / 7.7.25
Allison Hillard-Robertson  / 1.18.26
Nancy Mieure / 5.17.25

911 Appeals

Rebecca Mahaney / 6.30.22
Jordan Smith / 6.30.23
Bonnie Byerly / 6.30.24

If you’d like to serve on a board, pick up an application available at the Judge-Executive office.